Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 26-02-2021
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR35077608035854
2 CHENNAI2783234871602516
3 COIMBATORE1955964031354978
4 CUDDALORE1156992007118084
5 DHARMAPURI785561493754790
6 DINDIGUL1144832219148509
7 ERODE1480822846700075
8 KANCHEEPURAM2231833723299879
9 KANYAKUMARI1241641902986145
10 KARUR589931167599143
11 KRISHNAGIRI665861269437837
12 MADURAI1954813541410634
13 NAGAPATTINAM651081248907697
14 NAMAKKAL1115402300072173
15 PERAMBALUR44452813956433
16 PUDUKOTTAI777281467311202
17 RAMANATHAPURAM854541419308832
18 SALEM2008043943935153
19 SIVAGANGAI843341418521432
20 THANJAVUR1051672080540262
21 THE NILGIRIS30904706388212
22 THENI785321474058816
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1283882497642361
24 TIRUNELVELI1506042578228311
25 TIRUPPUR1209012462105586
26 TIRUVALLUR2243483672110619
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1417252443148625
28 TIRUVARUR641491190681101
29 TUTICORIN1033131661153083
30 VELLORE1937693640777961
31 VILLUPURAM1955983333621640
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR1174901871944146