Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 21-07-2019
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR27099490871742
2 CHENNAI2212764096676489
3 COIMBATORE1618113493835606
4 CUDDALORE901111662572508
5 DHARMAPURI630931265414732
6 DINDIGUL906221846970240
7 ERODE1212542419150432
8 KANCHEEPURAM1699823002693457
9 KANYAKUMARI948611565225880
10 KARUR47296981993033
11 KRISHNAGIRI515861054525770
12 MADURAI1557282958017556
13 NAGAPATTINAM486781011652386
14 NAMAKKAL909441953115574
15 PERAMBALUR37073704179570
16 PUDUKOTTAI572901186334304
17 RAMANATHAPURAM708551226981732
18 SALEM1575653268288148
19 SIVAGANGAI640501166679366
20 THANJAVUR802291692625388
21 THE NILGIRIS25208600304877
22 THENI637241232976377
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1024282095589122
24 TIRUNELVELI1167252120311624
25 TIRUPPUR981082061632461
26 TIRUVALLUR1695482942113169
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1137572059418254
28 TIRUVARUR46174945500415
29 TUTICORIN807701375162010
30 VELLORE1553323058735232
31 VILLUPURAM1533312754709405
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR913251535925469