Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 24-01-2020
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR30250542631339
2 CHENNAI2431124397811446
3 COIMBATORE1750713711775325
4 CUDDALORE1000471809124774
5 DHARMAPURI689021351875861
6 DINDIGUL996781996427262
7 ERODE1312512590008157
8 KANCHEEPURAM1901483289316059
9 KANYAKUMARI1061181694732419
10 KARUR517281058621814
11 KRISHNAGIRI570861135546045
12 MADURAI1724783228934935
13 NAGAPATTINAM550891112219833
14 NAMAKKAL986482086876611
15 PERAMBALUR40085750653368
16 PUDUKOTTAI648751302053304
17 RAMANATHAPURAM767871308534442
18 SALEM1733383525124338
19 SIVAGANGAI713231266230003
20 THANJAVUR895451846663958
21 THE NILGIRIS27553643261214
22 THENI702671340455630
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1129132264629288
24 TIRUNELVELI1300172316472227
25 TIRUPPUR1070592227794516
26 TIRUVALLUR1912653238807242
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1253862226637198
28 TIRUVARUR530231037954949
29 TUTICORIN895081493244020
30 VELLORE1712033298004095
31 VILLUPURAM1705013001866106
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR1014801671672288