Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 23-05-2018
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR20277380328958
2 CHENNAI1777573439809652
3 COIMBATORE1362273005750792
4 CUDDALORE686821332866271
5 DHARMAPURI490411048068199
6 DINDIGUL721351501477435
7 ERODE1013422052882453
8 KANCHEEPURAM1293022394788371
9 KANYAKUMARI725041277025888
10 KARUR38389817963156
11 KRISHNAGIRI38667854024336
12 MADURAI1217802379393552
13 NAGAPATTINAM36340811691965
14 NAMAKKAL744171642905435
15 PERAMBALUR30240595363648
16 PUDUKOTTAI43755946027576
17 RAMANATHAPURAM584221035724620
18 SALEM1240352679150773
19 SIVAGANGAI49831939133734
20 THANJAVUR623471366740853
21 THE NILGIRIS20488503965903
22 THENI510511000966188
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI806571715025587
24 TIRUNELVELI905521692692236
25 TIRUPPUR793001678889133
26 TIRUVALLUR1257322312174484
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI887171684217554
28 TIRUVARUR35480770108637
29 TUTICORIN634301122519327
30 VELLORE1206162503346781
31 VILLUPURAM1179092223740471
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR724171251078713