Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 14-11-2019
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR29015522884750
2 CHENNAI2345224281508413
3 COIMBATORE1701613629371430
4 CUDDALORE962361756445106
5 DHARMAPURI666681321333551
6 DINDIGUL962421940258963
7 ERODE1274352525065499
8 KANCHEEPURAM1822523176128918
9 KANYAKUMARI1016871643090206
10 KARUR500071031899928
11 KRISHNAGIRI550051104312598
12 MADURAI1661493130051621
13 NAGAPATTINAM526081073277339
14 NAMAKKAL956632035741508
15 PERAMBALUR38916733770429
16 PUDUKOTTAI617231256901767
17 RAMANATHAPURAM744881277996204
18 SALEM1673813430127227
19 SIVAGANGAI683891227406867
20 THANJAVUR858961788954026
21 THE NILGIRIS26639626179256
22 THENI678671302461202
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1086062195795370
24 TIRUNELVELI1249742246573850
25 TIRUPPUR1036762167684564
26 TIRUVALLUR1830463128350197
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1208952164237610
28 TIRUVARUR502871001815148
29 TUTICORIN861231448313658
30 VELLORE1651653205973839
31 VILLUPURAM1639492909280151
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR975281620274451