Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 15-04-2024
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR24058441863798
2 CHENGALPET68004995676514
3 CHENNAI1914892879100671
4 COIMBATORE855821715375673
5 CUDDALORE689161219641929
6 DHARMAPURI42069743513476
7 DINDIGUL736371299910335
8 ERODE708561398251568
9 KALLAKURICHI41873606524299
10 KANCHEEPURAM887581547245305
11 KANYAKUMARI867251147641663
12 KARUR36492634110964
13 KRISHNAGIRI48428764272839
14 MADURAI1045311884295152
15 MAYILADUTHURAI17435295145260
16 NAGAPATTINAM31604534748022
17 NAMAKKAL564651085554884
18 PERAMBALUR20579390383088
19 PUDUKOTTAI658391039496346
20 RAMANATHAPURAM41240697101166
21 RANIPET31509480201267
22 SALEM1116912022650730
23 Select Payer Zone114750
24 SIVAGANGAI58508875393146
25 TENKASI34112515360544
26 THANJAVUR835881456899481
27 THE NILGIRIS19310409627820
28 THENI43149827475407
29 TIRUCHIRAPALLI849251622661321
30 TIRUNELVELI660541021187391
31 TIRUPATTUR22934397880478
32 TIRUPPUR672671394342160
33 TIRUVALLUR1598312438233312
34 TIRUVANNAMALAI847481370460123
35 TIRUVARUR51235837077148
36 TUTICORIN63001930173970
37 VELLORE609321148469245
38 VILLUPURAM847421420396117
39 VIRUDHUNAGAR709621119850599