Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 14-09-2019
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR28024506748903
2 CHENNAI2276524184060828
3 COIMBATORE1657703558622472
4 CUDDALORE932281711219928
5 DHARMAPURI648301292415662
6 DINDIGUL933041892245215
7 ERODE1241462468717321
8 KANCHEEPURAM1760123088167028
9 KANYAKUMARI980471600398836
10 KARUR486701007711580
11 KRISHNAGIRI532581078236007
12 MADURAI1609073044229943
13 NAGAPATTINAM504771040638804
14 NAMAKKAL932131993413029
15 PERAMBALUR37969718077192
16 PUDUKOTTAI594411219706667
17 RAMANATHAPURAM726071251501662
18 SALEM1623103345012319
19 SIVAGANGAI662121197450315
20 THANJAVUR829771740154553
21 THE NILGIRIS25842611523514
22 THENI656891266298103
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1054932145819678
24 TIRUNELVELI1205862179499600
25 TIRUPPUR1007832112111273
26 TIRUVALLUR1762083035259161
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1172742111364594
28 TIRUVARUR48082973133685
29 TUTICORIN833281410234650
30 VELLORE1599403129245053
31 VILLUPURAM1585312832050547
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR943461577699691