Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 17-05-2021
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR36316626561561
2 CHENNAI2868114990588534
3 COIMBATORE2000664106770790
4 CUDDALORE1194232057852738
5 DHARMAPURI808521529026676
6 DINDIGUL1180092273646446
7 ERODE1520562910689629
8 KANCHEEPURAM2314963845285522
9 KANYAKUMARI1285471954879106
10 KARUR607621195288962
11 KRISHNAGIRI688821302625488
12 MADURAI2010673620854404
13 NAGAPATTINAM675141286577350
14 NAMAKKAL1142842346423464
15 PERAMBALUR45509831765173
16 PUDUKOTTAI812061514279312
17 RAMANATHAPURAM874581447319941
18 SALEM2075144047486737
19 SIVAGANGAI873271456739181
20 THANJAVUR1090442141869439
21 THE NILGIRIS31713719622331
22 THENI807061509301035
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1322022563883723
24 TIRUNELVELI1553732643941489
25 TIRUPPUR1241412522538478
26 TIRUVALLUR2327253785413055
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1461712510992750
28 TIRUVARUR668061232059879
29 TUTICORIN1064051701412644
30 VELLORE1996023732925341
31 VILLUPURAM2018953422953814
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR1211731921643609