Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 17-07-2018
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR21182394633471
2 CHENNAI1830943522619447
3 COIMBATORE1395403071426333
4 CUDDALORE713951375625796
5 DHARMAPURI507541076406195
6 DINDIGUL744911545415596
7 ERODE1039932104385431
8 KANCHEEPURAM1345242474094381
9 KANYAKUMARI754061318689648
10 KARUR39466836921483
11 KRISHNAGIRI40116879563287
12 MADURAI1263632460239628
13 NAGAPATTINAM37926837421776
14 NAMAKKAL765091682712216
15 PERAMBALUR31157611754018
16 PUDUKOTTAI45505979247277
17 RAMANATHAPURAM601051064073753
18 SALEM1284332758393850
19 SIVAGANGAI51720969290723
20 THANJAVUR645621408266598
21 THE NILGIRIS21041516835127
22 THENI527221031256199
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI834091764007106
24 TIRUNELVELI938271745654053
25 TIRUPPUR818401729537892
26 TIRUVALLUR1311192393725670
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI921841735228504
28 TIRUVARUR36874794402276
29 TUTICORIN655601154635707
30 VELLORE1247812576740813
31 VILLUPURAM1224652293536831
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR748221287219088