Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 18-01-2019
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR24010438064552
2 CHENNAI2004773782355413
3 COIMBATORE1497463266919123
4 CUDDALORE801781507533991
5 DHARMAPURI568421168534018
6 DINDIGUL822261690553884
7 ERODE1122462251793402
8 KANCHEEPURAM1503422704272628
9 KANYAKUMARI849491443075137
10 KARUR43211902537109
11 KRISHNAGIRI45586966295278
12 MADURAI1408562700107738
13 NAGAPATTINAM42890915394454
14 NAMAKKAL829851798669495
15 PERAMBALUR33828653213330
16 PUDUKOTTAI508981076480661
17 RAMANATHAPURAM655691147683966
18 SALEM1423813001613448
19 SIVAGANGAI578411070615788
20 THANJAVUR717481537054218
21 THE NILGIRIS23091558303116
22 THENI579741127727043
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI922181915550385
24 TIRUNELVELI1047271926460730
25 TIRUPPUR894681883782169
26 TIRUVALLUR1483402637955719
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1020421882791195
28 TIRUVARUR41128864401897
29 TUTICORIN727131261555869
30 VELLORE1397162817019272
31 VILLUPURAM1366672503379595
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR825511403483441