Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 02-07-2022
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR44276800100419
2 CHENNAI3424195951216318
3 COIMBATORE2294684832879358
4 CUDDALORE1416612526656384
5 DHARMAPURI944791817379404
6 DINDIGUL1417922782776964
7 ERODE1765923588544457
8 KANCHEEPURAM2858114917686337
9 KANYAKUMARI1574522422709666
10 KARUR725711446320273
11 KRISHNAGIRI844401604387025
12 MADURAI2356994338635294
13 NAGAPATTINAM826931579349974
14 NAMAKKAL1327412818095274
15 PERAMBALUR52129994603066
16 PUDUKOTTAI1017031892732433
17 RAMANATHAPURAM1005191704084303
18 SALEM2449754861605052
19 Select Payer Zone114750
20 SIVAGANGAI1068171790203485
21 THANJAVUR1349752660492845
22 THE NILGIRIS38262899111130
23 THENI946671819916226
24 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1598403245015448
25 TIRUNELVELI1872683193802146
26 TIRUPPUR1461483128346609
27 TIRUVALLUR2880484777664138
28 TIRUVANNAMALAI1723183014691586
29 TIRUVARUR832521531943645
30 TUTICORIN1268772039445159
31 VELLORE2372734521558559
32 VILLUPURAM2412914136887138
33 VIRUDHUNAGAR1457962357110640