Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 27-07-2021
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR37572683808442
2 CHENNAI2944885197585090
3 COIMBATORE2048874372899073
4 CUDDALORE1228672206018239
5 DHARMAPURI829511613539421
6 DINDIGUL1213862424421030
7 ERODE1571333244831018
8 KANCHEEPURAM2394884182171283
9 KANYAKUMARI1330202111902788
10 KARUR624051272088422
11 KRISHNAGIRI711471402746883
12 MADURAI2060113804375973
13 NAGAPATTINAM695141348059954
14 NAMAKKAL1171402530036724
15 PERAMBALUR46624899462790
16 PUDUKOTTAI841621612994078
17 RAMANATHAPURAM893641524126551
18 SALEM2135034319150070
19 SIVAGANGAI901121547386674
20 THANJAVUR1125982255483238
21 THE NILGIRIS33262803128932
22 THENI827121592772595
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1364912816888672
24 TIRUNELVELI1592882749466561
25 TIRUPPUR1277172766857259
26 TIRUVALLUR2402474060924978
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1498032644172707
28 TIRUVARUR690741298928515
29 TUTICORIN1090751768610824
30 VELLORE2048723947237402
31 VILLUPURAM2073613602321851
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR1246712022041259