Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 18-03-2019
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR24872451797293
2 CHENNAI2069273884952352
3 COIMBATORE1534243337074076
4 CUDDALORE832091558120951
5 DHARMAPURI588331199760155
6 DINDIGUL849001740138700
7 ERODE1150982304438756
8 KANCHEEPURAM1564852799928225
9 KANYAKUMARI880381481400355
10 KARUR44555930375972
11 KRISHNAGIRI47285992549401
12 MADURAI1452792776541436
13 NAGAPATTINAM44803949022130
14 NAMAKKAL855251849221396
15 PERAMBALUR34825668323214
16 PUDUKOTTAI529071110712074
17 RAMANATHAPURAM672321173547586
18 SALEM1470173081211479
19 SIVAGANGAI599021104723044
20 THANJAVUR744231586689703
21 THE NILGIRIS23771571296893
22 THENI599061165718825
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI954861976305147
24 TIRUNELVELI1084081985487020
25 TIRUPPUR920471937395605
26 TIRUVALLUR1549352735385200
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1056271937416598
28 TIRUVARUR42737890766405
29 TUTICORIN753041298872375
30 VELLORE1445482891738477
31 VILLUPURAM1416122577696607
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR853811447546368