Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 19-09-2018
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR22194409780512
2 CHENNAI1892923612637014
3 COIMBATORE1431543137427822
4 CUDDALORE744411422115301
5 DHARMAPURI530671111791054
6 DINDIGUL772831600030602
7 ERODE1068232152324974
8 KANCHEEPURAM1399532553787795
9 KANYAKUMARI789401366853252
10 KARUR40766860042758
11 KRISHNAGIRI41991910816051
12 MADURAI1315682550744159
13 NAGAPATTINAM39742866506456
14 NAMAKKAL788831722781040
15 PERAMBALUR32160627620299
16 PUDUKOTTAI473981014193507
17 RAMANATHAPURAM620911096587189
18 SALEM1333552843716976
19 SIVAGANGAI539341006750329
20 THANJAVUR669461451728896
21 THE NILGIRIS21743530732901
22 THENI546201066501320
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI864031816567180
24 TIRUNELVELI976561808054337
25 TIRUPPUR845561781864946
26 TIRUVALLUR1373592481905223
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI957831787992231
28 TIRUVARUR38515821799558
29 TUTICORIN681391194375826
30 VELLORE1300172663583517
31 VILLUPURAM1275682370181527
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR775371329784957