Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 25-11-2020
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR33761587566728
2 CHENNAI2677354710030657
3 COIMBATORE1903563940498784
4 CUDDALORE1112021944521630
5 DHARMAPURI757001445224249
6 DINDIGUL1100122147178797
7 ERODE1435822774336852
8 KANCHEEPURAM2136683585470853
9 KANYAKUMARI1188101836988351
10 KARUR566851129095668
11 KRISHNAGIRI639951225956176
12 MADURAI1884683434005666
13 NAGAPATTINAM620661200341359
14 NAMAKKAL1079792234744205
15 PERAMBALUR43276794742138
16 PUDUKOTTAI735241409613967
17 RAMANATHAPURAM829031381753912
18 SALEM1932513821224430
19 SIVAGANGAI804431369518259
20 THANJAVUR1004892003728746
21 THE NILGIRIS29942687177958
22 THENI759991427585813
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1239802422483281
24 TIRUNELVELI1442352485616942
25 TIRUPPUR1171702392513386
26 TIRUVALLUR2143503522803443
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1368772371380454
28 TIRUVARUR610481139958455
29 TUTICORIN993761605845438
30 VELLORE1871433531938243
31 VILLUPURAM1883973225064223
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR1127161803785029