Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 03-06-2023
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR51244922052293
2 CHENGALPET45397677094716
3 CHENNAI3905676652503074
4 COIMBATORE2530505259896791
5 CUDDALORE1624182862283546
6 DHARMAPURI1065112018702397
7 DINDIGUL1634633135998202
8 ERODE1967823905416464
9 KALLAKURICHI24652371639797
10 KANCHEEPURAM2897304955110476
11 KANYAKUMARI1821602730520729
12 KARUR833971618567771
13 KRISHNAGIRI984041798218082
14 MADURAI2650184836678721
15 MAYILADUTHURAI10125179863076
16 NAGAPATTINAM870841636276023
17 NAMAKKAL1496233091586073
18 PERAMBALUR582271096617005
19 PUDUKOTTAI1213732190008967
20 RAMANATHAPURAM1133231908041306
21 RANIPET18721291224420
22 SALEM2768365383064398
23 Select Payer Zone114750
24 SIVAGANGAI1240902034564016
25 TENKASI20095315133297
26 THANJAVUR1605173087485896
27 THE NILGIRIS43391996153479
28 THENI1073762049878002
29 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1852753670006461
30 TIRUNELVELI1968683327665971
31 TIRUPATTUR13677237757297
32 TIRUPPUR1659813475471871
33 TIRUVALLUR3406375511811210
34 TIRUVANNAMALAI1980753409076845
35 TIRUVARUR981291762710897
36 TUTICORIN1454362306778220
37 VELLORE2388934531055555
38 VILLUPURAM2549604354192555
39 VIRUDHUNAGAR1658912670035791