Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 15-10-2021
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR39163710708637
2 CHENNAI3057055375857551
3 COIMBATORE2105444480509993
4 CUDDALORE1272032286367722
5 DHARMAPURI855771659083537
6 DINDIGUL1258592506457012
7 ERODE1616593329517820
8 KANCHEEPURAM2498644356391999
9 KANYAKUMARI1382942184048127
10 KARUR645691314224499
11 KRISHNAGIRI740791447696358
12 MADURAI2127053931100236
13 NAGAPATTINAM725611402491040
14 NAMAKKAL1204162601595588
15 PERAMBALUR47801920134346
16 PUDUKOTTAI881311680244626
17 RAMANATHAPURAM918191564629930
18 SALEM2208074453865660
19 SIVAGANGAI940131608694838
20 THANJAVUR1174552345262684
21 THE NILGIRIS34524827574633
22 THENI853141643618208
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1414312920614824
24 TIRUNELVELI1653062844851367
25 TIRUPPUR1317122847782225
26 TIRUVALLUR2507294226282557
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1551112732336863
28 TIRUVARUR721931350413491
29 TUTICORIN1129511824620665
30 VELLORE2120324074890419
31 VILLUPURAM2152203725243859
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR1293962099254819