Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 04-02-2023
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR48655878505612
2 CHENGALPET34370526213331
3 CHENNAI3723316388168515
4 COIMBATORE2445515105649881
5 CUDDALORE1547792737013779
6 DHARMAPURI1019921947150686
7 DINDIGUL1557083011237777
8 ERODE1895303793366294
9 KALLAKURICHI18349276094742
10 KANCHEEPURAM2827834857868790
11 KANYAKUMARI1731152614556368
12 KARUR794621555215521
13 KRISHNAGIRI930261724221460
14 MADURAI2543574654118440
15 MAYILADUTHURAI7630139250155
16 NAGAPATTINAM841581593631488
17 NAMAKKAL1436552998177580
18 PERAMBALUR559341059723160
19 PUDUKOTTAI1141452079987969
20 RAMANATHAPURAM1085531833684049
21 RANIPET13879219226177
22 SALEM2654255201871111
23 Select Payer Zone114750
24 SIVAGANGAI1178261943296079
25 TENKASI15049239558845
26 THANJAVUR1512332938786271
27 THE NILGIRIS41369958042232
28 THENI1026481964127399
29 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1761503521813536
30 TIRUNELVELI1909393235307366
31 TIRUPATTUR10322182545452
32 TIRUPPUR1586373346618763
33 TIRUVALLUR3211535242948689
34 TIRUVANNAMALAI1886503268384116
35 TIRUVARUR930171682316709
36 TUTICORIN1386802208248113
37 VELLORE2343954462333564
38 VILLUPURAM2470274225500157
39 VIRUDHUNAGAR1585502557166296