Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 20-05-2019
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR25965471049759
2 CHENNAI2139313988696400
3 COIMBATORE1574823414775271
4 CUDDALORE866491610141706
5 DHARMAPURI610711234042389
6 DINDIGUL876751791207471
7 ERODE1180662359970983
8 KANCHEEPURAM1631082897541305
9 KANYAKUMARI914701523540150
10 KARUR45877955205503
11 KRISHNAGIRI494331023425505
12 MADURAI1502722860949359
13 NAGAPATTINAM46756978889398
14 NAMAKKAL881431898361878
15 PERAMBALUR35965686327202
16 PUDUKOTTAI550421147070015
17 RAMANATHAPURAM690101198780376
18 SALEM1522593175195196
19 SIVAGANGAI618481132765860
20 THANJAVUR772921637778759
21 THE NILGIRIS24515586762730
22 THENI617331197030426
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI988322032688702
24 TIRUNELVELI1125372052701571
25 TIRUPPUR950571999674734
26 TIRUVALLUR1620042836110974
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1096111997704601
28 TIRUVARUR44489919511459
29 TUTICORIN779551336474990
30 VELLORE1499602974255658
31 VILLUPURAM1474422664769409
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR882151489211441