Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 03-10-2022
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR46264836859088
2 CHENGALPET280243643065
3 CHENNAI3559886154536762
4 COIMBATORE2363224962481079
5 CUDDALORE1475862622851438
6 DHARMAPURI980931880058529
7 DINDIGUL1480752888463399
8 ERODE1823023684094094
9 KALLAKURICHI325745135335
10 KANCHEEPURAM2967015082851972
11 KANYAKUMARI1641822508346105
12 KARUR758151498375735
13 KRISHNAGIRI884991660700019
14 MADURAI2441534493446855
15 MAYILADUTHURAI95515339410
16 NAGAPATTINAM857931635011371
17 NAMAKKAL1376122904284219
18 PERAMBALUR538371025170241
19 PUDUKOTTAI1070601976764242
20 RAMANATHAPURAM1039421760872091
21 RANIPET303148583965
22 SALEM2542135024839349
23 Select Payer Zone114750
24 SIVAGANGAI1119161866184885
25 TENKASI283443165496
26 THANJAVUR1423472787762236
27 THE NILGIRIS39599924945907
28 THENI980551887890647
29 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1674023375697366
30 TIRUNELVELI1926803278638100
31 TIRUPATTUR125822116047
32 TIRUPPUR1518063233648318
33 TIRUVALLUR3027354996202661
34 TIRUVANNAMALAI1796903133885501
35 TIRUVARUR877381603353545
36 TUTICORIN1320912119819632
37 VELLORE2426234619570711
38 VILLUPURAM2485114254587523
39 VIRUDHUNAGAR1516002448864242