Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 12-07-2020
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR32309569748915
2 CHENNAI2557114556417531
3 COIMBATORE1837083842339626
4 CUDDALORE1065231889068497
5 DHARMAPURI724141399719699
6 DINDIGUL1052862080707864
7 ERODE1380862694607002
8 KANCHEEPURAM2026823443673251
9 KANYAKUMARI1134221774902204
10 KARUR544681098238958
11 KRISHNAGIRI608671185149609
12 MADURAI1813893347795736
13 NAGAPATTINAM589341161839322
14 NAMAKKAL1039442172706194
15 PERAMBALUR41975777649937
16 PUDUKOTTAI697041363121872
17 RAMANATHAPURAM801621349060321
18 SALEM1843473683884558
19 SIVAGANGAI765951326767000
20 THANJAVUR957301936258433
21 THE NILGIRIS28924669194563
22 THENI736591390704181
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1192412357624818
24 TIRUNELVELI1382172413499875
25 TIRUPPUR1127542319626482
26 TIRUVALLUR2034003389011909
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1318432305039193
28 TIRUVARUR576341095740368
29 TUTICORIN951351557689698
30 VELLORE1804903429322410
31 VILLUPURAM1806933130313470
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR1078531747221517