Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 23-01-2022
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR40941740707879
2 CHENNAI3190535574105608
3 COIMBATORE2175774606679637
4 CUDDALORE1323392365186529
5 DHARMAPURI887751709408272
6 DINDIGUL1317292602224069
7 ERODE1675003427046644
8 KANCHEEPURAM2629854550262939
9 KANYAKUMARI1452022265335601
10 KARUR673081356320558
11 KRISHNAGIRI779031500830727
12 MADURAI2209154060175443
13 NAGAPATTINAM760661459596810
14 NAMAKKAL1248742678417824
15 PERAMBALUR49350945110176
16 PUDUKOTTAI929381749104533
17 RAMANATHAPURAM949951611274217
18 SALEM2298814598212909
19 Select Payer Zone114750
20 SIVAGANGAI986741669130449
21 THANJAVUR1235212445928665
22 THE NILGIRIS36017852225310
23 THENI887611704119945
24 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1477903027151438
25 TIRUNELVELI1728162959401389
26 TIRUPPUR1368302944217106
27 TIRUVALLUR2639784414689132
28 TIRUVANNAMALAI1612462823981494
29 TIRUVARUR759681409270344
30 TUTICORIN1177131894323614
31 VELLORE2207744221868350
32 VILLUPURAM2247043866946791
33 VIRUDHUNAGAR1354182184883321