Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 28-03-2020
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR31446561547187
2 CHENNAI2509014512921075
3 COIMBATORE1794313784565896
4 CUDDALORE1035831861813271
5 DHARMAPURI707041379872552
6 DINDIGUL1027822050509025
7 ERODE1346022645539920
8 KANCHEEPURAM1973033387598088
9 KANYAKUMARI1099301739525727
10 KARUR531841083191234
11 KRISHNAGIRI590131162286041
12 MADURAI1774843308814461
13 NAGAPATTINAM572221144292628
14 NAMAKKAL1013892135423197
15 PERAMBALUR41168768750534
16 PUDUKOTTAI675101340070445
17 RAMANATHAPURAM786481333748224
18 SALEM1787853613138451
19 SIVAGANGAI741681303154984
20 THANJAVUR928581901415690
21 THE NILGIRIS28276659348913
22 THENI722531374111352
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1165702326436932
24 TIRUNELVELI1346312379337960
25 TIRUPPUR1100162280510519
26 TIRUVALLUR1986793346398342
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1296152283826047
28 TIRUVARUR554791072326878
29 TUTICORIN924391533314259
30 VELLORE1767403381512594
31 VILLUPURAM1764273086745049
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR1048991718512332