Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 01-10-2020
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR33091578475722
2 CHENNAI2624034636955156
3 COIMBATORE1875323898451858
4 CUDDALORE1090411917824790
5 DHARMAPURI742741425410658
6 DINDIGUL1076922113255092
7 ERODE1412222739481328
8 KANCHEEPURAM2088183520106190
9 KANYAKUMARI1161521804198789
10 KARUR555911113364699
11 KRISHNAGIRI626471207697842
12 MADURAI1850263388351097
13 NAGAPATTINAM606261182024691
14 NAMAKKAL1062652208699263
15 PERAMBALUR42707786963917
16 PUDUKOTTAI715781383998966
17 RAMANATHAPURAM815351363713395
18 SALEM1895973765006485
19 SIVAGANGAI785011345693411
20 THANJAVUR982531971074823
21 THE NILGIRIS29457678416740
22 THENI747701405128067
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI1217162390383216
24 TIRUNELVELI1412312445339226
25 TIRUPPUR1152132359288706
26 TIRUVALLUR2094623460301864
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI1344332337740478
28 TIRUVARUR595561118482287
29 TUTICORIN972351580252394
30 VELLORE1839823480714354
31 VILLUPURAM1848453179288909
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR1103301773260459