Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 17-07-2024
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR26144477994928
2 CHENGALPET744911089649622
3 CHENNAI2143693204107504
4 COIMBATORE938601856857794
5 CUDDALORE751241327953492
6 DHARMAPURI45798807280849
7 DINDIGUL801721400851880
8 ERODE770461495444923
9 KALLAKURICHI47470685122064
10 KANCHEEPURAM936091617653550
11 KANYAKUMARI943321231808318
12 KARUR39883684485189
13 KRISHNAGIRI53027833788689
14 MADURAI1143942051622922
15 MAYILADUTHURAI19713333634951
16 NAGAPATTINAM34112572187613
17 NAMAKKAL612671163404475
18 PERAMBALUR22572422940347
19 PUDUKOTTAI720191130279502
20 RAMANATHAPURAM45182763918547
21 RANIPET35815545511228
22 SALEM1212732187150281
23 Select Payer Zone114750
24 SIVAGANGAI63797954910458
25 TENKASI38521576833161
26 THANJAVUR911851575178293
27 THE NILGIRIS21177440360895
28 THENI47142903079593
29 TIRUCHIRAPALLI927171746997240
30 TIRUNELVELI713981093905897
31 TIRUPATTUR25923448364590
32 TIRUPPUR737591501107707
33 TIRUVALLUR1707302592964146
34 TIRUVANNAMALAI928381493073166
35 TIRUVARUR56182911131891
36 TUTICORIN694661019636604
37 VELLORE649471222003310
38 VILLUPURAM915301522194459
39 VIRUDHUNAGAR771071210264486