Chief Minister's Comprehensive Health Insurance Scheme
Patient District Wise Approved Status Report From 11-01-2012 Till 18-11-2018
 
Sr.# Patient DistrictPreauth Approved CountPreauth Approved Amount
1 ARIYALUR23101424003664
2 CHENNAI1947793696325403
3 COIMBATORE1465073201031357
4 CUDDALORE772951464172576
5 DHARMAPURI550121140741852
6 DINDIGUL798061646810379
7 ERODE1094692199498706
8 KANCHEEPURAM1450102631669750
9 KANYAKUMARI819891403810647
10 KARUR41960880783930
11 KRISHNAGIRI43893940138439
12 MADURAI1362852625563222
13 NAGAPATTINAM41269889585311
14 NAMAKKAL808641756682303
15 PERAMBALUR32999640086426
16 PUDUKOTTAI491271045677686
17 RAMANATHAPURAM638241120308300
18 SALEM1379492922728496
19 SIVAGANGAI560101039409616
20 THANJAVUR693211496205936
21 THE NILGIRIS22425545041521
22 THENI563401096968646
23 TIRUCHIRAPALLI894081865682173
24 TIRUNELVELI1011601865880795
25 TIRUPPUR870161832616676
26 TIRUVALLUR1429112561824150
27 TIRUVANNAMALAI989301836650121
28 TIRUVARUR39878843918154
29 TUTICORIN704401227866655
30 VELLORE1349082739176860
31 VILLUPURAM1322092437094938
32 VIRUDHUNAGAR799951363871363